funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ruth T Deitrick Tw Dated June 4 1965 001845

EIN 82-7002306 · Bloomsburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Ruth T Deitrick Tw Dated June 4 1965 001845 of Bloomsburg, PA (EIN 82-7002306) reported 12 grants paid totaling $548,143 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$548,143

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$76,544
20212$86,794
20222$97,315
20232$101,144
20242$91,034
20252$95,312

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ruth T Deitrick Tw Dated June 4 1965 001845, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wesley United Methodist ChurchUBloomsburg, PA6$274,0722025
Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations 23-2193572DDanville, PA6$274,0712025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruth T Deitrick Tw Dated June 4 1965 001845
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$47,656paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631199349101513
2025Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$47,656paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631199349101513
2024Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$45,517paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541229349102239
2024Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$45,517paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541229349102239
2023Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$50,572paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441279349101964
2023Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$50,572paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441279349101964
2022Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$48,658paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321289349101602
2022Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$48,657paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321289349101602
2021Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$43,397paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241309349102879
2021Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$43,397paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241309349102879
2020Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital Attn Treasury Operations Danville, PAD$38,272paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101319349101415
2020Wesley United Methodist Church Bloomsburg, PAU$38,272paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101319349101415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631199349101513
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541229349102239
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349101964
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349101602
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349102879
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349101415

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/827002306.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.