funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Camf Trust (christian Aid Ministries)

EIN 82-7017874 · Berlin, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70

The Camf Trust (christian Aid Ministries) of Berlin, OH (EIN 82-7017874) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,547,349 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,547,349

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$483,510
20221$9,180
20231$1,500,000
20241$1,729,649
20251$825,010

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Camf Trust (christian Aid Ministries), by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christian Aid Ministries Foundation 45-3969752ABerlin, OH5$4,547,3492025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Camf Trust (christian Aid Ministries)
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christian Aid Ministries Foundation Berlin, OHA$825,010paidTO PROVIDE AID TO THOSE IN NEED202600479349301290
2024Christian Aid Ministries Foundation Berlin, OHA$1,729,649paidTO PROVIDE AID TO THOSE IN NEED202530519349300618
2023Christian Aid Ministries Foundation Berlin, OHA$1,500,000paidTO PROVIDE AID TO THOSE IN NEED202400469349300220
2022Christian Aid Ministries Foundation Berlin, OHA$9,180paidTO PROVIDE AID TO THOSE IN NEED202440549349300224
2021Christian Aid Ministries Foundation Berlin, OHA$483,510paidTO PROVIDE AID TO THOSE IN NEED202301799349301415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202600479349301290
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202530519349300618
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202400469349300220
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202440549349300224
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.2202301799349301415

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/827017874.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.