funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc

EIN 83-0306118 · Cheyenne, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc of Cheyenne, WY (EIN 83-0306118) reported 24 grants paid totaling $681,474 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$681,474

24 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$146,300
20216$127,191
20226$135,000
20236$272,983

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming 23-7060727ACasper, WY4$192,6722023
Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne 83-0306118ACheyenne, WY1$126,9352023
Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co 27-3565963ARock Springs, WY4$97,4822023
Boys & Girls Club Campbell County 86-1006303AGillette, WY4$81,3812023
Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County 65-1253243ARawlins, WY4$69,6892023
Boys & Girls Club of Douglas 27-0716777ADouglas, WY4$62,1472023
Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne 83-0178446ACheyenne, WY1$31,7652022
Grace for 2 Brothers 27-1304145ACheyenne, WY2$19,4032021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne Cheyenne, WYA$126,935paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2023Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WYA$44,133paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2023Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WYA$27,709paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2023Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WYA$27,260paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2023Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WYA$25,917paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2023Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WYA$21,029paidHEALTHY HAB/MENTAL202432499349301703
2022Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WYA$48,838paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2022Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne Cheyenne, WYA$31,765paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2022Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WYA$19,853paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2022Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WYA$15,882paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2022Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WYA$9,927paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2022Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WYA$8,735paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202332639349301013
2021Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WYA$42,441paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202232599349301553
2021Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WYA$25,280paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202232599349301553
2021Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WYA$19,096paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202232599349301553
2021Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WYA$15,882paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202232599349301553
2021Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WYA$12,640paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202232599349301553
2021Grace for 2 Brothers Cheyenne, WYA$11,852paidQPR202232599349301553
2020Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WYA$57,260paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202112719349300741
2020Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WYA$24,640paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202112719349300741
2020Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WYA$23,700paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202112719349300741
2020Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WYA$20,829paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202112719349300741
2020Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WYA$12,320paidHEALTHY HAB/QPR202112719349300741
2020Grace for 2 Brothers Cheyenne, WYA$7,551paidQPR202112719349300741

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432499349301703
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332639349301013
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232599349301553
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112719349300741

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830306118.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.