Grants paid by Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc
EIN 83-0306118 · Cheyenne, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc of Cheyenne, WY (EIN 83-0306118) reported 24 grants paid totaling $681,474 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$681,474
24 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $146,300 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $127,191 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $135,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $272,983 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Boys and Girls Club of Cheyenne Wyoming Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming 23-7060727 | A | Casper, WY | 4 | $192,672 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne 83-0306118 | A | Cheyenne, WY | 1 | $126,935 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co 27-3565963 | A | Rock Springs, WY | 4 | $97,482 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club Campbell County 86-1006303 | A | Gillette, WY | 4 | $81,381 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County 65-1253243 | A | Rawlins, WY | 4 | $69,689 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Douglas 27-0716777 | A | Douglas, WY | 4 | $62,147 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne 83-0178446 | A | Cheyenne, WY | 1 | $31,765 | 2022 |
| Grace for 2 Brothers 27-1304145 | A | Cheyenne, WY | 2 | $19,403 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne Cheyenne, WY | A | $126,935 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WY | A | $44,133 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WY | A | $27,709 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WY | A | $27,260 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WY | A | $25,917 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WY | A | $21,029 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/MENTAL | 202432499349301703 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WY | A | $48,838 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne Cheyenne, WY | A | $31,765 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WY | A | $19,853 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WY | A | $15,882 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WY | A | $9,927 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WY | A | $8,735 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202332639349301013 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WY | A | $42,441 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WY | A | $25,280 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WY | A | $19,096 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WY | A | $15,882 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WY | A | $12,640 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2021 | Grace for 2 Brothers Cheyenne, WY | A | $11,852 | paid | QPR | 202232599349301553 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club Central Wyoming Casper, WY | A | $57,260 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202112719349300741 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Sweetwater Co Rock Springs, WY | A | $24,640 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202112719349300741 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club Campbell County Gillette, WY | A | $23,700 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202112719349300741 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Carbon County Rawlins, WY | A | $20,829 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202112719349300741 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Douglas Douglas, WY | A | $12,320 | paid | HEALTHY HAB/QPR | 202112719349300741 |
| 2020 | Grace for 2 Brothers Cheyenne, WY | A | $7,551 | paid | QPR | 202112719349300741 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432499349301703 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332639349301013 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232599349301553 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112719349300741 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830306118.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.