Grants paid by Nicholson Family Foundation
EIN 83-0320017 · Aiken, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N20
Nicholson Family Foundation of Aiken, SC (EIN 83-0320017) reported 13 grants paid totaling $45,525 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,525
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $5,675 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $5,175 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $8,175 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $21,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nicholson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyoming Community Foundation 83-0287513 | A | Laramie, WY | 5 | $29,500 | 2024 |
| Big Horn Equestrian Center 74-2401981 | A | Sheridan, WY | 3 | $12,525 | 2022 |
| Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch 81-0262019 | A | Billings, MT | 5 | $3,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WY | A | $3,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202513219349317771 |
| 2024 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | A | $1,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202513219349317771 |
| 2023 | Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WY | A | $21,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202403309349300220 |
| 2023 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | A | $500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202403309349300220 |
| 2022 | Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WY | A | $4,175 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202420469349301427 |
| 2022 | Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WY | A | $3,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202420469349301427 |
| 2022 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | A | $500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202420469349301427 |
| 2021 | Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WY | A | $4,175 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202400889349300935 |
| 2021 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | A | $500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202400889349300935 |
| 2021 | Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WY | A | $500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY | 202400889349300935 |
| 2020 | Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WY | B | $4,175 | paid | TO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH. | 202133199349104473 |
| 2020 | Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WY | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH. | 202133199349104473 |
| 2020 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | B | $500 | paid | TO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH. | 202133199349104473 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349317771 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403309349300220 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420469349301427 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202400889349300935 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349104473 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830320017.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.