funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Nicholson Family Foundation

EIN 83-0320017 · Aiken, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N20

Nicholson Family Foundation of Aiken, SC (EIN 83-0320017) reported 13 grants paid totaling $45,525 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,525

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$5,675
20213$5,175
20223$8,175
20232$21,500
20242$5,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nicholson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wyoming Community Foundation 83-0287513ALaramie, WY5$29,5002024
Big Horn Equestrian Center 74-2401981ASheridan, WY3$12,5252022
Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch 81-0262019ABillings, MT5$3,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nicholson Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WYA$3,500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202513219349317771
2024Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MTA$1,500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202513219349317771
2023Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WYA$21,000paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202403309349300220
2023Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MTA$500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202403309349300220
2022Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WYA$4,175paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202420469349301427
2022Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WYA$3,500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202420469349301427
2022Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MTA$500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202420469349301427
2021Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WYA$4,175paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202400889349300935
2021Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MTA$500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202400889349300935
2021Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WYA$500paidTO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY202400889349300935
2020Big Horn Equestrian Center Sheridan, WYB$4,175paidTO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH.202133199349104473
2020Wyoming Community Foundation Laramie, WYB$1,000paidTO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH.202133199349104473
2020Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MTB$500paidTO PROMOTE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AMOUNG THE REGION'S YOUTH.202133199349104473

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349317771
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403309349300220
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202420469349301427
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202400889349300935
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349104473

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830320017.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.