Grants paid by Piros Family Foundation
EIN 83-0327371 · Blue Bell, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Piros Family Foundation of Blue Bell, PA (EIN 83-0327371) reported 31 grants paid totaling $59,750 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,750
31 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $15,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $17,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Piros Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The V Foundation 13-3705951 | B | Cary, NC | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Foodshare Inc | U | Bloomfield, CT | 5 | $7,750 | 2025 |
| Central Pennsylvania Food Bank 23-2202250 | B | Harrisburg, PA | 5 | $7,750 | 2025 |
| Philabundance 23-2290505 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $7,750 | 2025 |
| Capital Area Food Bank 52-1167581 | B | Washington, DC | 5 | $7,750 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $5,750 | 2025 |
| New Hampshire Food Bank | U | Manchester, NH | 3 | $4,750 | 2025 |
| Interlakes Summer Theatre 36-4753075 | D | Meredith, NH | 1 | $1,750 | 2025 |
| Untied Choir School | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | U | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Central Pennsylvania Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Foodshare Inc Bloomfield, CT | U | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2025 | Interlakes Summer Theatre Meredith, NH | D | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631149349100108 |
| 2024 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Central Pennsylvania Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Foodshare Inc Bloomfield, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Untied Choir School New Haven, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2024 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541749349100809 |
| 2023 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | Foodshare Inc Bloomfield, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | Central Pennsylvania Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2023 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421839349100522 |
| 2021 | Central Pennsylvania Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231319349105548 |
| 2021 | Foodshare Inc Bloomfield, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231319349105548 |
| 2021 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231319349105548 |
| 2021 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231319349105548 |
| 2020 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111199349100216 |
| 2020 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111199349100216 |
| 2020 | Central Pennsylvania Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111199349100216 |
| 2020 | Foodshare Inc Bloomfield, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111199349100216 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631149349100108 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541749349100809 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421839349100522 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231319349105548 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111199349100216 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830327371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.