funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by International Conservation Caucus Foundation

EIN 83-0449176 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C60

International Conservation Caucus Foundation of Washington, DC (EIN 83-0449176) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,202,302 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,202,302

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$589,593
20201$32,709
20211$800,000
20221$245,000
20231$160,000
20241$375,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from International Conservation Caucus Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Conservation Council of Nations 27-3152104AWashington, DC6$2,202,3022024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Conservation Caucus Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$375,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL OPERATING COSTS202543169349304919
2023Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$160,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL OPERATING COSTS202432159349301113
2022Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$245,000paidCONSERVATION SUPPORT202323149349301532
2021Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$800,000paidCONSERVATION SUPPORT202331809349301143
2020Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$32,709paidCONSERVATION SUPPORT202113129349301741
2019Conservation Council of Nations Washington, DCA$589,593paidCONSERVATION SUPPORT202032549349300433

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349304919
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432159349301113
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323149349301532
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202331809349301143
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113129349301741
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202032549349300433

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830449176.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.