funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital

EIN 83-0469770 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A31

Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital of Washington, DC (EIN 83-0469770) reported 2 grants paid totaling $20,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
One Forest LLC 85-1100777AGrants Pass, OR1$10,0002024
Nantmedia Holdings LLC 82-4402852AEl Segundo, CA1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nantmedia Holdings LLC El Segundo, CAA$10,000paidAWARD FOR ADVOCACY202601359349312635
2024One Forest LLC Grants Pass, ORA$10,000paid2024 SHARED EARTH FOUNDATION AWARD FOR ADVOCACY202521359349312622

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601359349312635
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349312622

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830469770.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.