Grants paid by Suhall Foundation
EIN 83-0500184 · San Jose, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Suhall Foundation of San Jose, CA (EIN 83-0500184) reported 10 grants paid totaling $13,215 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,215
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $615 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Suhall Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koshish Foundation 77-0558307 | B | San Jose, CA | 2 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Hidaya Foundation 77-0502583 | C | San Jose, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Koshish Foundation Ein770558307 | U | San Jose, CA | 1 | $1,400 | 2024 |
| Muslim Commuty Center Ein Xxx-Xx-Xxxx | U | Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Iqra Fund 45-2751655 | C | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983 | U | New Hyde Park, NY | 2 | $400 | 2025 |
| Evergreen Islamic Center 46-2228030 | B | San Jose, CA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Iqra Fund Ein 45-2751655 | U | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $165 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evergreen Islamic Center San Jose, CA | B | $250 | paid | Donation | 202630369349101308 |
| 2025 | Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983 New Hyde Park, NY | U | $200 | paid | Donation | 202630369349101308 |
| 2025 | Iqra Fund Ein 45-2751655 Bozeman, MT | U | $165 | paid | Donation | 202630369349101308 |
| 2024 | Koshish Foundation Ein770558307 San Jose, CA | U | $1,400 | paid | Donation | 202530319349100418 |
| 2024 | Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983 New Hyde Park, NY | U | $200 | paid | Donation | 202530319349100418 |
| 2023 | Muslim Commuty Center Ein Xxx-Xx-Xxxx Pleasanton, CA | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202410429349100001 |
| 2022 | Hidaya Foundation San Jose, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | Donation | 202320379349100042 |
| 2022 | Iqra Fund Bozeman, MT | C | $500 | paid | Donation | 202320379349100042 |
| 2021 | Koshish Foundation San Jose, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | Donation | 202210269349100731 |
| 2020 | Koshish Foundation San Jose, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | Donation | 202110789349100301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202630369349101308 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530319349100418 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410429349100001 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320379349100042 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210269349100731 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110789349100301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830500184.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.