funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Suhall Foundation

EIN 83-0500184 · San Jose, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Suhall Foundation of San Jose, CA (EIN 83-0500184) reported 10 grants paid totaling $13,215 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,215

10 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,000
20211$4,000
20222$2,500
20231$500
20242$1,600
20253$615

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Suhall Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Koshish Foundation 77-0558307BSan Jose, CA2$8,0002021
Hidaya Foundation 77-0502583CSan Jose, CA1$2,0002022
Koshish Foundation Ein770558307USan Jose, CA1$1,4002024
Muslim Commuty Center Ein Xxx-Xx-XxxxUPleasanton, CA1$5002023
Iqra Fund 45-2751655CBozeman, MT1$5002022
Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983UNew Hyde Park, NY2$4002025
Evergreen Islamic Center 46-2228030BSan Jose, CA1$2502025
Iqra Fund Ein 45-2751655UBozeman, MT1$1652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Suhall Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Evergreen Islamic Center San Jose, CAB$250paidDonation202630369349101308
2025Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983 New Hyde Park, NYU$200paidDonation202630369349101308
2025Iqra Fund Ein 45-2751655 Bozeman, MTU$165paidDonation202630369349101308
2024Koshish Foundation Ein770558307 San Jose, CAU$1,400paidDonation202530319349100418
2024Safeena Foundation Ein 88-2413983 New Hyde Park, NYU$200paidDonation202530319349100418
2023Muslim Commuty Center Ein Xxx-Xx-Xxxx Pleasanton, CAU$500paidDonation202410429349100001
2022Hidaya Foundation San Jose, CAC$2,000paidDonation202320379349100042
2022Iqra Fund Bozeman, MTC$500paidDonation202320379349100042
2021Koshish Foundation San Jose, CAB$4,000paidDonation202210269349100731
2020Koshish Foundation San Jose, CAB$4,000paidDonation202110789349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202630369349101308
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530319349100418
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410429349100001
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320379349100042
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202210269349100731
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110789349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830500184.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.