funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ao1 Foundation Inc

EIN 83-0520262 · Mullica Hill, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Ao1 Foundation Inc of Mullica Hill, PA (EIN 83-0520262) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,297,806 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,297,806

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$754,853
20213$442,953
20221$100,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ao1 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thy Kingdom Crumb 82-5496663ASewickley, PA3$1,062,7852022
Hatiti Sports ComplexU2$135,0212021
North Dakota 4-HU1$100,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ao1 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Thy Kingdom Crumb Sewickley, PAA$100,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT DIRECTLY IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, BY PROVIDING ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE.202303079349302970
2021Thy Kingdom Crumb Sewickley, PAA$212,785paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT DIRECTLY IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, BY PROVIDING ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE.202300459349302365
2021Hatiti Sports ComplexU$130,168paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT DIRECTLY IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES, BY DISTRIBUTING FOOD THROUGH COMMUNITY OUTREACH.202300459349302365
2021North Dakota 4-HU$100,000paid4-H IS A U.S.-BASED NETWORK OF YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS WHOSE MISSION IS "ENGAGING YOUTH TO REACH THEIR FULLEST POTENTIAL WHILE ADVANCING THE FIELD OF YOUTH DEVELOPMENT"202300459349302365
2020Thy Kingdom Crumb Sewickley, PAA$750,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT DIRECTLY IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, BY PROVIDING ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE.202211379349301366
2020Hatiti Sports ComplexU$4,853paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT DIRECTLY IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES, BY DISTRIBUTING FOOD THROUGH COMMUNITY OUTREACH.202211379349301366

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303079349302970
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202300459349302365
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202211379349301366

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830520262.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.