funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Stand Up Nashville

EIN 83-0602074 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

Stand Up Nashville of Nashville, TN (EIN 83-0602074) reported 3 grants paid totaling $68,227 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,227

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20221$38,638
20231$19,589

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Stand Up Nashville, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Labor CouncilUNashville, TN2$58,2272023
Music City Construction 84-5089951DNashville, TN1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stand Up Nashville
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Central Labor Council Nashville, TNU$19,589paidConstruction Careers Program202412629349300641
2022Central Labor Council Nashville, TNU$38,638paidConstruction Careers Program202303559349300230
2020Music City Construction Nashville, TND$10,000paidCONSTRUCTION CAREERS PROGRAM202112939349300431

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412629349300641
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303559349300230
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112939349300431

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830602074.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.