Grants paid by Harris County Mens Club Incorporated
EIN 83-0604112 · Cataula, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE R30
Harris County Mens Club Incorporated of Cataula, GA (EIN 83-0604112) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $2,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,500
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
2 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$2,500
3 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $2,200 | $2,500 |
| 2025 | 2 | $300 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Harris County Mens Club Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Brundage | U | Columbus, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Camryn Willis | U | Waverly Hall, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Waverly Hall Historical Society 83-2220597 | B | Waverly Hall, GA | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
| Open Door Ministry | U | Waverly Hall, GA | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
| Harris County Friends of the Librar | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Harris County Friends of the Librar Macon, GA | U | $150 | paid | Funding | 202601359349103960 |
| 2025 | Open Door Ministry Waverly Hall, GA | U | $150 | paid | Funding | 202601359349103960 |
| 2022 | Camryn Willis Waverly Hall, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | COLLEGE | 202331229349101118 |
| 2022 | Chandler Brundage Columbus, GA | U | $1,000 | approved, future | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331229349101118 |
| 2022 | Chandler Brundage Columbus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | COLLEGE | 202331229349101118 |
| 2022 | Camryn Willis Waverly Hall, GA | U | $1,000 | approved, future | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331229349101118 |
| 2022 | Waverly Hall Historical Society Waverly Hall, GA | B | $500 | approved, future | FURTHER THEIR WORK | 202331229349101118 |
| 2022 | Waverly Hall Historical Society Waverly Hall, GA | B | $200 | paid | FURTHER THEIR WORK | 202331229349101118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349103960 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349101118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830604112.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.