funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Keaton's Kindness Foundation Inc

EIN 83-0647352 · Edmond, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

Keaton's Kindness Foundation Inc of Edmond, OK (EIN 83-0647352) reported 5 grants paid totaling $382,607 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$382,607

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$105,000
20222$252,607
20231$25,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Keaton's Kindness Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City 73-0579270AOklahoma City, OK1$177,6072022
Ou Medicine Inc - Oklahoma Childrens Hospital 82-1883948AOklahoma City, OK2$100,0002023
Oklahoma Childrens HospitalUOklahoma City, OK1$75,0002020
Childrens Hospital Foundation 73-1200262AOklahoma City, OK1$30,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keaton's Kindness Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Ou Medicine Inc - Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Oklahoma City, OKA$25,000paidDONATION202403199349304000
2022YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OKA$177,607paidDONATION FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF KEATON'S CLUBHOUSE AT RANKIN YMCA.202323199349317087
2022Ou Medicine Inc - Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Oklahoma City, OKA$75,000paidDONATION202323199349317087
2020Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Oklahoma City, OKU$75,000paid202113199349324156
2020Childrens Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OKA$30,000paid202113199349324156

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349304000
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349317087
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349324156

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830647352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.