Grants paid by Issachar Foundation Inc C/O Jason S Ornduff Harrison & Held
EIN 83-0811323 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
Issachar Foundation Inc C/O Jason S Ornduff Harrison & Held of Chicago, IL (EIN 83-0811323) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,749,288 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,749,288
29 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $175,311 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $328,650 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $195,327 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $188,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $124,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $414,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $324,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Issachar Foundation Inc C/O Jason S Ornduff Harrison & Held, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restoration Ministries 36-3552070 | A | Harvey, IL | 6 | $800,759 | 2025 |
| Spirit of God Fellowship 36-2853185 | A | South Holland, IL | 6 | $539,950 | 2025 |
| Calvary Academy 36-2698575 | A | South Holland, IL | 7 | $368,579 | 2025 |
| Life On a Mission 99-0557334 | A | Franklin, TN | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| The Bridge Teen Center 20-3802111 | A | Orland Park, IL | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Reclaim 13 45-4430161 | A | Lombard, IL | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $274,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2025 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2025 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2025 | Life On a Mission Franklin, TN | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2025 | The Bridge Teen Center Orland Park, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2025 | Reclaim 13 Lombard, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621129349300737 |
| 2024 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $320,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2024 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $74,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2024 | Life On a Mission Franklin, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2024 | Reclaim 13 Lombard, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2024 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2024 | The Bridge Teen Center Orland Park, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541159349301404 |
| 2023 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441119349300704 |
| 2023 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441119349300704 |
| 2023 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441119349300704 |
| 2023 | The Bridge Teen Center Orland Park, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441119349300704 |
| 2023 | Reclaim 13 Lombard, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441119349300704 |
| 2022 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202311149349301061 |
| 2022 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202311149349301061 |
| 2022 | Reclaim 13 Lombard, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202311149349301061 |
| 2022 | The Bridge Teen Center Orland Park, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202311149349301061 |
| 2022 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $0 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202311149349301061 |
| 2021 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $112,127 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202230619349300513 |
| 2021 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $83,200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202230619349300513 |
| 2020 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $170,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202130519349300308 |
| 2020 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $121,900 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202130519349300308 |
| 2020 | Spirit of God Fellowship South Holland, IL | A | $36,750 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202130519349300308 |
| 2019 | Calvary Academy South Holland, IL | A | $134,552 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202022179349301517 |
| 2019 | Restoration Ministries Harvey, IL | A | $40,759 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202022179349301517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621129349300737 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541159349301404 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441119349300704 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311149349301061 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230619349300513 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130519349300308 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022179349301517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830811323.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.