funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Keren Moshe Vleah

EIN 83-0857290 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Keren Moshe Vleah of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 83-0857290) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,813,708 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,813,708

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$73,648
20201$541,780
20211$471,153
20221$276,702
20231$176,144
20241$177,281
20251$97,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Keren Moshe Vleah, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleULakewood, NJ7$1,813,7082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keren Moshe Vleah
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$97,000paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202642029349100119
2024See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$177,281paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202513099349100926
2023See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$176,144paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202403199349103550
2022See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$276,702paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202413399349100406
2021See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$471,153paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202343499349100204
2020See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$541,780paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202113199349107631
2019See Attached Schedule Lakewood, NJU$73,648paidCHARITABLE GRANTS202002399349100005

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202642029349100119
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513099349100926
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403199349103550
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202413399349100406
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202343499349100204
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349107631
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202002399349100005

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830857290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.