funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Families Helping Families Ministries Inc

EIN 83-0954624 · Conyers, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31

Families Helping Families Ministries Inc of Conyers, GA (EIN 83-0954624) reported 5 grants paid totaling $0 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$0
20242$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Families Helping Families Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grove Food Bank DBA Jackson Food Bank 46-3938145AFlovilla, GA1$02023
One Heart Ministries 34-2066493AConyers, GA2$02024
Georgia Food & Resource Center 58-2553019AHampton, GA2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Families Helping Families Ministries Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Georgia Food & Resource Center Hampton, GAA$0 + $20,196 non-cashpaidDonation202523099349300902
2024One Heart Ministries Inc Conyers, GAA$0 + $50,198 non-cashpaidDonation202523099349300902
2023Grove Food Bank DBA Jackson Food Bank Flovilla, GAA$0 + $868,784 non-cashpaiddonation202441299349301859
2023Georgia Food & Resource Center Hampton, GAA$0 + $679,665 non-cashpaiddonation202441299349301859
2023One Heart Ministries Conyers, GAA$0 + $270,397 non-cashpaiddonation202441299349301859

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523099349300902
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349301859

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830954624.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.