Grants paid by Serena Corp
EIN 83-0955581 · Redmond, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A23
Serena Corp of Redmond, WA (EIN 83-0955581) reported 13 grants paid totaling $33,212 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,212
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $13,350 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $4,318 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,469 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $6,075 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Serena Corp, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastide Catholic School | U | Sammamish, WA | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| US Market Access Center | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Emergency Volunteer Air Corps 95-4322770 | B | Lindrith, NM | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Area Science Park | U | Trieste | 1 | $4,394 | 2023 |
| Little Bit Therapeutic Center 91-1012131 | C | Redmond, WA | 1 | $3,500 | 2019 |
| Gruppo Multimedica | U | Sesto San Giovanni Mi | 1 | $3,454 | 2020 |
| II Punto Italian Cultural Center | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Fondazione Gusmini | U | Vertova Bergamo | 1 | $432 | 2020 |
| Fondazione Carisma - Casa Di Riposo Maria Ausiliatrice | U | Bergamo | 1 | $432 | 2020 |
| The Civita Institute | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $350 | 2019 |
| Italian Cultural Center 47-2538399 | C | Seatle, WA | 1 | $75 | 2024 |
| National Multiple Sclerosis Society 13-5661935 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $50 | 2023 |
| World Vision USA | U | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $25 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | US Market Access Center Washington, DC | U | $6,000 | paid | TO DELIVER AN ACCELERATOR PROGRAM CALLED BOOSTHERUP FOR TWO ITALIAN WOMEN-LED | 202543219349107899 |
| 2024 | Italian Cultural Center Seatle, WA | C | $75 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543219349107899 |
| 2023 | Area Science Park Trieste | U | $4,394 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443189349104219 |
| 2023 | National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NY | B | $50 | paid | BIKE MS | 202443189349104219 |
| 2023 | World Vision USA Federal Way, WA | U | $25 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443189349104219 |
| 2022 | Emergency Volunteer Air Corps Lindrith, NM | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303129349101655 |
| 2020 | Gruppo Multimedica Sesto San Giovanni Mi | U | $3,454 | paid | SURGICAL MASKS TO ITALIAN HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME | 202133199349108398 |
| 2020 | Fondazione Gusmini Vertova Bergamo | U | $432 | paid | SURGICAL MASKS TO ITALIAN HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME | 202133199349108398 |
| 2020 | Fondazione Carisma - Casa Di Riposo Maria Ausiliatrice Bergamo | U | $432 | paid | SURGICAL MASKS TO ITALIAN HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME | 202133199349108398 |
| 2019 | Eastide Catholic School Sammamish, WA | U | $8,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202002339349100220 |
| 2019 | Little Bit Therapeutic Center Redmond, WA | C | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002339349100220 |
| 2019 | II Punto Italian Cultural Center Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202002339349100220 |
| 2019 | The Civita Institute Seattle, WA | U | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002339349100220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349107899 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443189349104219 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303129349101655 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349108398 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002339349100220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830955581.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.