funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Leaderone Lending a Hand Foundation

EIN 83-0988122 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L82

Leaderone Lending a Hand Foundation of Overland Park, KS (EIN 83-0988122) reported 26 grants paid totaling $64,844 to 24 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,844

26 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202326$64,844

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from Leaderone Lending a Hand Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
K DavisUOverland Park, KS1$5,9042023
Jeremy SturmUOverland Park, KS1$5,0002023
Timothy Paul NakkenUOverland Park, KS1$5,0002023
K DepaulUOverland Park, KS2$4,4492023
J SweatUOverland Park, KS1$4,1802023
L LeibeeUOverland Park, KS1$3,7422023
Timothy DaltonUOverland Park, KS1$3,4002023
A LickliterUOverland Park, KS1$3,2352023
B LevinUOverland Park, KS1$3,1842023
D AndersonUOverland Park, KS1$3,1492023
Jack FigleyUOverland Park, KS1$2,9992023
J ManningUOverland Park, KS2$2,8542023
D TellierUOverland Park, KS1$2,4002023
JknopUOverland Park, KS1$2,2302023
Edward SouzaUOverland Park, KS1$2,1282023
T RossUOverland Park, KS1$1,8122023
Christina GomezUOverland Park, KS1$1,4802023
Alicia HoldenUOverland Park, KS1$1,4752023
J CruzUOverland Park, KS1$1,3572023
Fraklin WaylenUOverland Park, KS1$1,1862023
L NelsonUOverland Park, KS1$1,1802023
Shane RobinetteUOverland Park, KS1$1,0002023
Rock Chalk Roundball Classic 81-2811308CTopeak, KS1$1,0002023
Genevieve McgregorUOverland Park, KS1$5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leaderone Lending a Hand Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023K Davis Overland Park, KSU$5,904paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Timothy Paul Nakken Overland Park, KSU$5,000paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Jeremy Sturm Overland Park, KSU$5,000paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023J Sweat Overland Park, KSU$4,180paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023L Leibee Overland Park, KSU$3,742paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Timothy Dalton Overland Park, KSU$3,400paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023A Lickliter Overland Park, KSU$3,235paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023B Levin Overland Park, KSU$3,184paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023D Anderson Overland Park, KSU$3,149paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Jack Figley Overland Park, KSU$2,999paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023K Depaul Overland Park, KSU$2,550paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023D Tellier Overland Park, KSU$2,400paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Jknop Overland Park, KSU$2,230paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Edward Souza Overland Park, KSU$2,128paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023K Depaul Overland Park, KSU$1,899paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023T Ross Overland Park, KSU$1,812paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Christina Gomez Overland Park, KSU$1,480paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Alicia Holden Overland Park, KSU$1,475paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023J Manning Overland Park, KSU$1,427paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023J Manning Overland Park, KSU$1,427paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023J Cruz Overland Park, KSU$1,357paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Fraklin Waylen Overland Park, KSU$1,186paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023L Nelson Overland Park, KSU$1,180paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Shane Robinette Overland Park, KSU$1,000paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515
2023Rock Chalk Roundball Classic Topeak, KSC$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202403209349105515
2023Genevieve Mcgregor Overland Park, KSU$500paidHARDSHIP RELIEF FOR EMPLOYEES OR EMPLOYEES OF BUSINESS PARTNERS202403209349105515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349105515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/830988122.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.