funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Sharity Ministries Inc

EIN 83-1050344 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Sharity Ministries Inc of GA (EIN 83-1050344) reported 4 grants paid totaling $181,002 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$181,002

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$181,002

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sharity Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faith Driven Life Church 23-7002419AEast Point, GA1$121,0002020
Atlanta Partners for Education 58-1463137AAtlanta, GA1$50,0002020
Sheltering Arms 58-0566236AAtlanta, GA1$5,0012020
Kate's Club Inc 16-1646487AAtlanta, GA1$5,0012020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sharity Ministries Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Faith Driven Life Church East Point, GAA$121,000paidSPONSOR202123199349313872
2020Atlanta Partners for Education Atlanta, GAA$50,000paidSPONSOR202123199349313872
2020Kate's Club Inc Atlanta, GAA$5,001paidSPONSOR202123199349313872
2020Sheltering Arms Atlanta, GAA$5,001paidSPONSOR202123199349313872

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349313872

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831050344.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.