funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Bosma and Ralston Family Foundation

EIN 83-1059995 · Longboat Key, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bosma and Ralston Family Foundation of Longboat Key, FL (EIN 83-1059995) reported 15 grants paid totaling $51,300 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,300

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$7,000
20202$10,000
20212$10,025
20221$2,025
20232$6,500
20244$10,500
20252$5,250

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Bosma and Ralston Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Winterspring Center Transforming Grief &UMedford, OR2$15,0002021
Project Pride Srq 84-3878767CSarasota, FL2$10,0002024
Flanzer Philanthropic TrustUSarasota, FL3$7,5002025
Ashland High School 39-4085670CAshland, OR2$7,0002020
Chino Valley Education Foundation 90-1000527BChino Valley, AZ2$4,0502022
Rcc College FoundationUGrants Pass, OR1$3,0002019
Brotherhood of MenUSarasota, FL1$2,5002024
Yavapai College Foundation 23-7232985BPrescott, AZ1$2,0002024
Lightshare Behavioral Wellness & Recovery 59-1304472BSarasota, FL1$2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bosma and Ralston Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Flanzer Philanthropic Trust Sarasota, FLU$5,000paidENHANCING THE LIFE OF THE PEOPLE OF THE SUNCOAST202543219349103164
2025Lightshare Behavioral Wellness & Recovery Sarasota, FLB$250paidSUPPORT COMPASSIONATE CARE SO THOSE SEEKING HELP MAY BEGIN THEIR JOURNEY TO HEALING202543219349103164
2024Project Pride Srq Sarasota, FLC$5,000paidSUPPORTING SARASOTA'S LGBTQ+ PEOPLE, BUSINESSES AND ORGANIZATIONS202520309349101052
2024Brotherhood of Men Sarasota, FLU$2,500paidMENTORSHIP PROGRAM202520309349101052
2024Yavapai College Foundation Prescott, AZB$2,000paidPROMOTES STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY DEVELOPMENT AND PROGRAMS THAT ENRICH BOTH CAMPUS AND COMMUNITY LIFE202520309349101052
2024Flanzer Philanthropic Trust Sarasota, FLU$1,000paidENHANCING THE LIFE OF THE PEOPLE OF THE SUNCOAST202520309349101052
2023Project Pride Srq Sarasota, FLC$5,000paidSUPPORTING Sarasotas LGBTQ+ people, businesses and organizations202323079349101957
2023Flanzer Philanthropic Trust Sarasota, FLU$1,500paidEnhancing the life of the people of the Suncoast202323079349101957
2022Chino Valley Education Foundation Chino Valley, AZB$2,025paidTo serve the Chino Valley Unified School District's community by supporting students, staff & families.202232139349100513
2021Winterspring Center Transforming Grief & Medford, ORU$8,000paidPROVIDE GRANTS TO WINTER SPRING CHARITY.202111969349100136
2021Chino Valley Education Foundation Chino Valley, AZB$2,025paidTo serve the Chino Valley Unified School District's community by supporting students, staff & families.202111969349100136
2020Winterspring Center Transforming Grief & Medford, ORU$7,000paidPROVIDE GRANTS TO WINTER SPRING CHARITY.202012399349100111
2020Ashland High School Ashland, ORC$3,000paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL GRANTS TO (2) STUDENTS GRADUATING FROM ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL202012399349100111
2019Ashland High School Ashland, ORC$4,000paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL GRANTS TO (2) STUDENTS GRADUATING FROM ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL201913029349100636
2019Rcc College Foundation Grants Pass, ORU$3,000paidPROVIDE EDUCATIONAL GRANTS TO ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION201913029349100636

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543219349103164
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520309349101052
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323079349101957
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202232139349100513
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202111969349100136
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202012399349100111
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201913029349100636

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831059995.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.