Grants paid by Aaron Judge All Rise Foundation
EIN 83-1083207 · Stockton, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O12
Aaron Judge All Rise Foundation of Stockton, CA (EIN 83-1083207) reported 8 grants paid totaling $113,626 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,626
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $27,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $43,626 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Aaron Judge All Rise Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Food Bank of Stocktonsan Joaquin | U | Stockton, CA | 4 | $47,500 | 2023 |
| New York Yankee Foundation 13-6089577 | C | Bronx, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Procamps | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $22,500 | 2019 |
| Joe Torre Safe at Home 03-0442514 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| First Tech Fund 85-1137904 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $8,626 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New York Yankee Foundation Bronx, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | IMPACT BRONX YOUTH/FAMILIES | 202543219349328494 |
| 2024 | Joe Torre Safe at Home New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING FOR 40 CHILDREN | 202543219349328494 |
| 2024 | First Tech Fund Brooklyn, NY | B | $8,626 | paid | PROGRAMS RELATED TO YOUTH AND TECHNOLOGY | 202543219349328494 |
| 2023 | Emergency Food Bank of Stocktonsan Joaquin Stockton, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | PRESENTING SPONSOR RUN FOR THE HUNGRY | 202443209349325669 |
| 2022 | Emergency Food Bank of Stocktonsan Joaquin Stockton, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | PRESENTING SPONSOR RUN FOR THE HUNGRY | 202333199349316633 |
| 2020 | Emergency Food Bank of Stocktonsan Joaquin Stockton, CA | U | $12,500 | paid | START LINE SPONSOR RUN FOR THE HUNGRY | 202131879349301428 |
| 2019 | Procamps Cincinnati, OH | U | $22,500 | paid | PROVIDE CAMP REGISTRATION FEES FOR 250 YOUTH | 202032129349300243 |
| 2019 | Emergency Food Bank of Stocktonsan Joaquin Stockton, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | START LINE SPONSOR RUN FOR THE HUNGRY | 202032129349300243 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349328494 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349325669 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349316633 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131879349301428 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202032129349300243 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831083207.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.