funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Columbus Recreation and Parks Foundation

EIN 83-1310416 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C99

Columbus Recreation and Parks Foundation of Columbus, OH (EIN 83-1310416) reported 3 grants paid totaling $909,094 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$909,094

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$368,189
20242$540,905

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Columbus Recreation and Parks Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of ColumbusUColumbus, OH1$514,7802024
City of Columbus OhioUColumbus, OH1$368,1892023
Comunnity for New Direction 31-1443027AColumbus, OH1$26,1252024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Columbus Recreation and Parks Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Columbus Columbus, OHU$514,780paid202512819349301536
2024Comunnity for New Direction Columbus, OHA$26,125paid202512819349301536
2023City of Columbus Ohio Columbus, OHU$368,189paidUnrestricted202412129349300316

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512819349301536
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412129349300316

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831310416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.