Grants paid by Roseman Family Foundation Inc
EIN 83-1408973 · Wilmington, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Roseman Family Foundation Inc of Wilmington, NC (EIN 83-1408973) reported 33 grants paid totaling $24,004 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,004
33 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $2,415 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $4,200 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $3,275 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,600 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $3,675 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $5,154 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $2,685 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Roseman Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffian Foundation 75-3165155 | B | Castle Hayne, NC | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 3 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Atlanta Area Council 23-7394733 | D | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Outward Bound Inc | U | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Paypal Charitable Giving Fund 45-0931286 | B | Washington, DC | 3 | $1,794 | 2025 |
| Colonial Capital Humane Society 58-1314712 | C | New Bern, NC | 3 | $1,775 | 2022 |
| Craven Cty Health Depmt Foundation | U | New Bern, NC | 1 | $1,700 | 2021 |
| YMCA of the Triangle | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Garber United Methodist Church | U | New Bern, NC | 1 | $950 | 2021 |
| Paypal Giving Fund | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $665 | 2020 |
| Alley Cat Allies Inc 52-1742079 | B | Bethesda, MD | 4 | $450 | 2023 |
| Paw Prints Animal Rescue Inc 20-0945900 | B | Garner, NC | 1 | $420 | 2024 |
| Frans Felines Inc | U | New Bern, NC | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Cape Fear Five Star Project 99-2858798 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Greater Good Charities 20-4846675 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $50 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | Emergency Meal Prep and Distribution | 202611319349100001 |
| 2025 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202611319349100001 |
| 2025 | Paypal Charitable Giving Fund Washington, DC | B | $585 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202611319349100001 |
| 2025 | Cape Fear Five Star Project Wilmington, NC | B | $100 | paid | Teaching Healthcare Advocacy | 202611319349100001 |
| 2024 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | Emergency Meal Prep and Distribution | 202521279349102842 |
| 2024 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202521279349102842 |
| 2024 | Outward Bound Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Youth Development | 202521279349102842 |
| 2024 | Paypal Charitable Giving Fund Washington, DC | B | $734 | paid | Cat Rescues | 202521279349102842 |
| 2024 | Paw Prints Animal Rescue Inc Garner, NC | B | $420 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202521279349102842 |
| 2023 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | Emergency Meal Prep and Distribution | 202421269349102337 |
| 2023 | Outward Bound Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Youth Development | 202421269349102337 |
| 2023 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202421269349102337 |
| 2023 | Paypal Charitable Giving Fund Washington, DC | B | $475 | paid | Cat Rescues | 202421269349102337 |
| 2023 | Alley Cat Allies Inc Bethesda, MD | B | $150 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202421269349102337 |
| 2023 | Greater Good Charities Seattle, WA | B | $50 | paid | Charitable Giving | 202421269349102337 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Area Council Atlanta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | Youth Organization | 202341299349103699 |
| 2022 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202341299349103699 |
| 2022 | Colonial Capital Humane Society New Bern, NC | C | $500 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202341299349103699 |
| 2022 | Alley Cat Allies Inc Bethesda, MD | B | $100 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202341299349103699 |
| 2021 | Craven Cty Health Depmt Foundation New Bern, NC | U | $1,700 | paid | Hospice Care | 202201349349100925 |
| 2021 | Garber United Methodist Church New Bern, NC | U | $950 | paid | Church | 202201349349100925 |
| 2021 | Colonial Capital Humane Society New Bern, NC | C | $525 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202201349349100925 |
| 2021 | Alley Cat Allies Inc Bethesda, MD | B | $100 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202201349349100925 |
| 2020 | YMCA of the Triangle Raleigh, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | YMCA | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Cat Rescue | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Atlanta Area Council Atlanta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | Boy Scouts | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Colonial Capital Humane Society New Bern, NC | C | $750 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Paypal Giving Fund Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Alley Cat Allies Inc Bethesda, MD | B | $100 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202101319349103060 |
| 2020 | Frans Felines Inc New Bern, NC | U | $100 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202101319349103060 |
| 2019 | Ruffian Foundation Castle Hayne, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Cat Rescue | 202001609349100780 |
| 2019 | Atlanta Area Council Atlanta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | Boy Scouts | 202001609349100780 |
| 2019 | Paypal Giving Fund Washington, DC | U | $415 | paid | Pet Rescue | 202001609349100780 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611319349100001 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521279349102842 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421269349102337 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349103699 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201349349100925 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101319349103060 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001609349100780 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831408973.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.