funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Daughters Against Alzheimers Inc

EIN 83-1484206 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E12

Daughters Against Alzheimers Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 83-1484206) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,185,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,185,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$700,000
20211$100,000
20221$800,000
20231$685,000
20241$900,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Daughters Against Alzheimers Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emory University 58-2566256AAtlanta, GA3$2,385,0002024
Emory UniversityUAtlanta, GA3$800,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Daughters Against Alzheimers Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Emory University Atlanta, GAA$900,000paidRESEARCH202543009349300609
2023Emory University Atlanta, GAA$685,000paidRESEARCH202401979349301920
2022Emory University Atlanta, GAA$800,000paidRESEARCH202322359349301972
2021Emory University Atlanta, GAU$100,000paidAlzheimers Research202241759349300139
2020Emory University Atlanta, GAU$350,000paidAlzheimers Research202221949349300102
2020Emory University Atlanta, GAU$350,000paidAlzheimers Research202131139349300148

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543009349300609
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202401979349301920
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322359349301972
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241759349300139
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131139349300148
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202221949349300102

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831484206.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.