funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Parent Faculty Club Liberty Elementary School

EIN 83-1515783 · Kerman, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94

Parent Faculty Club Liberty Elementary School of Kerman, CA (EIN 83-1515783) reported 4 grants paid totaling $243,647 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$243,647

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,925
20231$83,554
20241$83,110
20251$69,058

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Parent Faculty Club Liberty Elementary School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Liberty Elementary SchoolUKerman, CA4$243,6472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Parent Faculty Club Liberty Elementary School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Liberty Elementary School Kerman, CAU$69,058paidFunding for school activities assemblies field trips and other materials for the school and students202502879349100505
2024Liberty Elementary School Kerman, CAU$83,110paidFunding for school activities assemblies field trips and other materials for the school and students202413189349100006
2023Liberty Elementary School Kerman, CAU$83,554paidPayment for activities assemblies field trips and other materials for the school202342829349100514
2021Liberty Elementary School Kerman, CAU$7,925paidSchool Activities and Purchase of Materials202200779349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202502879349100505
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413189349100006
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342829349100514
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202200779349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831515783.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.