funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by The Okine Foundation Inc

EIN 83-1536868 · Keswick, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Okine Foundation Inc of Keswick, VA (EIN 83-1536868) reported 5 grants paid totaling $388,620 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$388,620

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$64,370
20211$75,450
20221$75,400
20231$84,500
20241$88,900

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Okine Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Street Children ProjectUAccra5$388,6202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Okine Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Street Children Project AccraU$88,900paidGENERAL CHARITY202520699349100802
2023Street Children Project AccraU$84,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202411019349100106
2022Street Children Project AccraU$75,400paidGENERAL CHARITY202311309349100106
2021Street Children Project AccraU$75,450paidGENERAL CHARITY202200769349100910
2020Street Children Project AccraU$64,370paidGENERAL CHARITY202142849349100004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520699349100802
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411019349100106
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349100106
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200769349100910
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142849349100004

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831536868.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.