Grants paid by Landa Foundation Inc
EIN 83-1592456 · Miami, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Landa Foundation Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 83-1592456) reported 29 grants paid totaling $252,347 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$252,347
29 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $10,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $83,083 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $34,264 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $49,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Landa Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Eki | U | Getxo, BIZKAIA | 5 | $102,000 | 2025 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Foundation Bakuva | U | Bilbao, BIZKAIA | 6 | $37,560 | 2025 |
| Assistance League of Indianapolis 35-1635410 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 6 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Umoja Partnerhip Inc 27-3058428 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Trinity Free Clinic 35-2120420 | B | Carmel, IN | 5 | $5,023 | 2024 |
| College Mentors for Kids 35-2002052 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Riley Children's Foundation | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $214 | 2023 |
| St Elizabeth Seton Catholic Church 35-0992124 | D | Carmel, IN | 1 | $50 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Foundation Eki Getxo, BIZKAIA | U | $22,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN FINANCING AND SUPPLYING AUTONOMOUS ELECTRICAL ENERGY SOURCES IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | 202631499349100503 |
| 2025 | Umoja Partnerhip Inc Indianapolis, IN | C | $15,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IN PROVIDING EDUCATION, FOOD, AND OTHER SUPPORT TO PERSONS LIVING IN POVERTY IN WESTERN KENYA | 202631499349100503 |
| 2025 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $7,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202631499349100503 |
| 2025 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202631499349100503 |
| 2024 | Foundation Eki Getxo, BIZKAIA | U | $20,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN FINANCING AND SUPPLYING AUTONOMOUS ELECTRICAL ENERGY SOURCES IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | 202541889349100119 |
| 2024 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $6,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202541889349100119 |
| 2024 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202541889349100119 |
| 2024 | Umoja Partnerhip Inc Indianapolis, IN | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IN PROVIDING EDUCATION, FOOD, AND OTHER SUPPORT TO PERSONS LIVING IN POVERTY IN WESTERN KENYA | 202541889349100119 |
| 2024 | College Mentors for Kids Indianapolis, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ACTIVITY MATERIALS FOR MENTORS TO SCHOOL CHILDREN | 202541889349100119 |
| 2024 | Trinity Free Clinic Carmel, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HAMILTON COUNTY, IN. | 202541889349100119 |
| 2023 | Foundation Eki Getxo, BIZKAIA | U | $20,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN FINANCING AND SUPPLYING AUTONOMOUS ELECTRICAL ENERGY SOURCES IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | 202433329349101208 |
| 2023 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $6,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202433329349101208 |
| 2023 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $6,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202433329349101208 |
| 2023 | Trinity Free Clinic Carmel, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HAMILTON COUNTY, IN. | 202433329349101208 |
| 2023 | Riley Children's Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $214 | paid | TO FURTHER THE FOUNDATION'S WORK IN FUNDING LIFE-CHANGING PEDIATRIC RESEARCH, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AND THE EXPERTS WHO MAKE IT HAPPEN | 202433329349101208 |
| 2023 | St Elizabeth Seton Catholic Church Carmel, IN | D | $50 | paid | TO FURTHER ST. ELIZABTH SETON IN ITS' MISSION TO SERVE THE POOR, THE DISADVANTAGED AND THE NEEDY | 202433329349101208 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, IN | C | $50,000 | paid | TO MAXIMIZE PRIVATE SUPPORT FOR INDIANA UNIVERSITY BY FOSTERING LIFELONG RELATIONSHIPS WITH KEY STAKEHOLDERS AND PROVIDING ADVANCEMENT LEADERSHIP AND FUNDRAISING SERVICES FOR CAMPUSES AND UNITS ACROSS THE UNIVERSITY | 202313109349100601 |
| 2022 | Foundation Eki Getxo, BIZKAIA | U | $20,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN FINANCING AND SUPPLYING AUTONOMOUS ELECTRICAL ENERGY SOURCES IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | 202313109349100601 |
| 2022 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $6,560 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202313109349100601 |
| 2022 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202313109349100601 |
| 2022 | Trinity Free Clinic Carmel, IN | B | $1,023 | paid | TO PROVIDE FREE HIGH-QUALITY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND HEALTH SERVICES TO THE UNINSURED, UNDERINSURED, AND LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HAMILTON COUNTY WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF A PROFESSIONAL, DEDICATED STAFF AND GROUP OF VOLUNTEERS | 202313109349100601 |
| 2021 | Foundation Eki Getxo, BIZKAIA | U | $20,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN FINANCING AND SUPPLYING AUTONOMOUS ELECTRICAL ENERGY SOURCES IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | 202240809349100704 |
| 2021 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $7,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202240809349100704 |
| 2021 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202240809349100704 |
| 2021 | College Mentors for Kids Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE ACTIVITY MATERIALS FOR MENTORS TO SCHOOL CHILDREN | 202240809349100704 |
| 2021 | Trinity Free Clinic Carmel, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HAMILTON COUNTY, IN. | 202240809349100704 |
| 2020 | Assistance League of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLOTHING TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN NEED | 202142999349100524 |
| 2020 | Foundation Bakuva Bilbao, BIZKAIA | U | $4,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO BILBAO, SPAIN, INNER CITY CHILDREN FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | 202142999349100524 |
| 2020 | Trinity Free Clinic Carmel, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HAMILTON COUNTY, IN. | 202142999349100524 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631499349100503 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202541889349100119 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433329349101208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313109349100601 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240809349100704 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142999349100524 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831592456.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.