funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Servantee Inc

EIN 83-1639747 · Peachtree Cor, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Servantee Inc of Peachtree Cor, GA (EIN 83-1639747) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,932 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,932

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,500
20231$7,250
20242$21,182

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Servantee Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Happy Givers Npo 82-1031357ACarmelita, PR1$11,1822024
Third Lens 27-0670656AAuburn, AL1$10,0002024
Ame International 27-4062452ANorthfield, OH1$7,5002021
Friends of Constru Casa 45-2345557ACrete, NE1$7,2502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Servantee Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Happy Givers Npo Carmelita, PRA$11,182paid202501549349300700
2024Third Lens Auburn, ALA$10,000paid202501549349300700
2023Friends of Constru Casa Crete, NEA$7,250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349300521
2021Ame International Northfield, OHA$7,500paid202242289349300714

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501549349300700
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349300521
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242289349300714

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831639747.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.