funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Colorado Smart Cities Alliance

EIN 83-1684342 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

Colorado Smart Cities Alliance of Denver, CO (EIN 83-1684342) reported 6 grants paid totaling $652,678 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$652,678

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$542,678
20231$50,000
20241$30,000
20251$30,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Colorado Smart Cities Alliance, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Arrow ElectronicsUEnglewood, CO1$475,0002020
Rocky Mountain Innovation 77-0707779AFort Collins, CO3$110,0002025
AecomU1$49,6782020
Urban LeapUSan Francisco, CA1$18,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Colorado Smart Cities Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rocky Mountain Innovation Fort Collins, COA$30,000paid202631399349301208
2024Rocky Mountain Innovation Fort Collins, COA$30,000paid202500599349300135
2023Rocky Mountain Innovation Fort Collins, COA$50,000paidSEE SCHEDULE O202400439349301705
2020Arrow Electronics Englewood, COU$475,000paid202230899349301223
2020AecomU$49,678paid202230899349301223
2020Urban Leap San Francisco, CAU$18,000paidDATA AND TOOLS202230899349301223

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631399349301208
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500599349300135
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400439349301705
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202230899349301223

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831684342.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.