funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Bellville Ladies Association

EIN 83-1730988 · Bellville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E70

Bellville Ladies Association of Bellville, TX (EIN 83-1730988) reported 3 grants paid totaling $25,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,750

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,750
20201$1,900
20211$7,100

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Bellville Ladies Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bellville Golf and Recreation ClubUBellville, TX1$16,7502018
Bellville Golf & RecreationUBellville, TX2$9,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bellville Ladies Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Bellville Golf & Recreation Bellville, TXU$7,100paidTO SUPPORT RECREATION IN THE COMMUNITY202211819349101231
2020Bellville Golf & Recreation Bellville, TXU$1,900paidTO SUPPORT RECREATION IN THE COMMUNITY202103199349103575
2018Bellville Golf and Recreation Club Bellville, TXU$16,750paidTO SUPPORT RECREATION IN THE COMMUNI201942529349100704

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211819349101231
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349103575
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942529349100704

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831730988.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.