funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Rubicam Foundation

EIN 83-1746423 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80

The Rubicam Foundation of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 83-1746423) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,175,339 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,175,339

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$475,775
20231$175,491
20241$435,274
20251$88,799

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Rubicam Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Philadelphia Club 23-0969200APhiladelphia, PA4$1,175,3392025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rubicam Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Philadelphia Club Philadelphia, PAA$88,799paidTO PRESERVE THE Thomas Butler House.202621409349301342
2024The Philadelphia Club Philadelphia, PAA$435,274paidTO PRESERVE THE Thomas Butler House.202512199349300011
2023The Philadelphia Club Philadelphia, PAA$175,491paidTO PRESERVE THE PIERCE BUTLER HOUSE.202402219349300805
2021The Philadelphia Club Philadelphia, PAA$475,775paidTO PRESERVE THE PIERCE BUTLER HOUSE.202202559349301710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621409349301342
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512199349300011
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402219349300805
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202559349301710

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831746423.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.