Grants paid by Bless and Share Foundation
EIN 83-1813302 · Auburn, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Bless and Share Foundation of Auburn, CA (EIN 83-1813302) reported 11 grants paid totaling $24,310 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,310
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $5,588 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,613 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $3,603 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $3,603 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $3,903 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Bless and Share Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesis Church 47-5325250 | C | Roseville, CA | 6 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Sno Foundation 83-4051396 | B | Orangevale, CA | 1 | $1,510 | 2022 |
| Hands of Compassion | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Hands of Compassion Ministries | U | Sacramento, CA | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Acts Missionaries 82-5104686 | C | West Sacramento, CA | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $3,603 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621189349100932 |
| 2025 | Acts Missionaries West Sacramento, CA | C | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621189349100932 |
| 2024 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $3,603 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541369349101114 |
| 2023 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $3,603 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431299349102538 |
| 2022 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $3,603 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341819349101114 |
| 2022 | Sno Foundation Orangevale, CA | B | $1,510 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341819349101114 |
| 2022 | Hands of Compassion Sacramento, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341819349101114 |
| 2021 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $5,088 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311819349100321 |
| 2021 | Hands of Compassion Ministries Sacramento, CA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311819349100321 |
| 2020 | Hands of Compassion Ministries Sacramento, CA | U | $500 | paid | Financial Assistance | 202140729349100404 |
| 2020 | Genesis Church Roseville, CA | C | $500 | paid | Financial Assistance | 202140729349100404 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621189349100932 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541369349101114 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349102538 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341819349101114 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202311819349100321 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140729349100404 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/831813302.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.