funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by DC Fiscal Policy Institute Inc

EIN 83-2103918 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

DC Fiscal Policy Institute Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 83-2103918) reported 14 grants paid totaling $349,050 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$349,050

14 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$42,500
20211$9,350
20225$117,200
20233$105,000
20243$75,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from DC Fiscal Policy Institute Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fusion Partnership Inc 52-2148413ABaltimore, MD3$144,5002024
DC Action for Children 52-1807264AWashington, DC4$85,0002024
Social Good Fund Inc 46-1323531ARichmond, CA3$67,0002024
Center for Budget Policy Priorities 52-1234565AWashington, DC1$30,0002020
Avodah the Jewish Service Corp 13-3914342ANew York, NY1$9,3502021
Coalition for Nonprofit Housing and Economic Development 52-1750323AWashington, DC1$6,6002022
Jaydot LLC 45-2954977AWashington, DC1$6,6002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by DC Fiscal Policy Institute Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024DC Action for Children Washington, DCA$27,500paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING WORK, GUARANTEED JOBS WORK202502679349300415
2024Fusion Partnership Inc Baltimore, MDA$27,500paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING, CHILD TAX CREDIT WORK202502679349300415
2024Social Good Fund Inc Richmond, CAA$20,000paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING WORK202502679349300415
2023Fusion Partnership Inc Baltimore, MDA$55,000paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING, CHILD TAX CREDIT WORK202443139349303959
2023DC Action for Children Washington, DCA$30,000paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING WORK, GUARANTEED JOBS WORK202443139349303959
2023Social Good Fund Inc Richmond, CAA$20,000paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING WORK202443139349303959
2022Fusion Partnership Inc Baltimore, MDA$62,000paidDC EITC EDUCATION AND OUTREACH; JUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING202323179349311167
2022Social Good Fund Inc Richmond, CAA$27,000paidJUST RECOVERY DC ORGANIZING WORK202323179349311167
2022DC Action for Children Washington, DCA$15,000paidWORK ON GUARANTEED JOBS PROGRAM PROPOSAL FOR YOUNG WORKERS202323179349311167
2022Coalition for Nonprofit Housing and Economic Development Washington, DCA$6,600paidCOST OF ENDING CHRONIC HOMELESSNESS PAPER202323179349311167
2022Jaydot LLC Washington, DCA$6,600paidCOST OF ENDING CHRONIC HOMELESSNESS PAPER202323179349311167
2021Avodah the Jewish Service Corp New York, NYA$9,350paidFELLOWSHIP PROGRAM202202729349301030
2020Center for Budget Policy Priorities Washington, DCA$30,000paidPASSTHROUGH GRANT202112659349301516
2020DC Action for Children Washington, DCA$12,500paidGREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION - COVID EMERGENCY RESPONSE GRANT.202112659349301516

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502679349300415
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443139349303959
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349311167
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202729349301030
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112659349301516

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832103918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.