funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Haofu Family Foundation

EIN 83-2145787 · S Pasadena, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Haofu Family Foundation of S Pasadena, CA (EIN 83-2145787) reported 10 grants paid totaling $3,825 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,825

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$400
20222$550
20233$875
20242$1,000
20251$1,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Haofu Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
World Central Kitchen 27-3521132CWashington DC, DC4$1,5502024
Direct Relief 95-1831116BSanta Barbara, CA1$1,0002025
The Hunger ProjectUNew York, NY3$7502023
American Red CrossUWashington DC, DC1$4002024
Farmlink Project 85-1398171CLos Angeles, CA1$1252023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Haofu Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Direct Relief Santa Barbara, CAB$1,000paidGeneral contribution202620799349100602
2024World Central Kitchen Washington DC, DCC$600paidGeneral Contribution202541059349100114
2024American Red Cross Washington DC, DCU$400paidGeneral Contribution202541059349100114
2023World Central Kitchen Washington DC, DCC$500paidGeneral Contribution202411149349100506
2023The Hunger Project New York, NYU$250paidGeneral Contribution202411149349100506
2023Farmlink Project Los Angeles, CAC$125paidGeneral Contribution202411149349100506
2022World Central Kitchen Washington DC, DCC$300paidGeneral donation202341079349100109
2022The Hunger Project New York, NYU$250paidGeneral donation202341079349100109
2021The Hunger Project New York, NYU$250paidGeneral donation202201019349100505
2021World Central Kitchen Washington DC, DCC$150paidGeneral donation202201019349100505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620799349100602
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541059349100114
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349100506
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341079349100109
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201019349100505

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832145787.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.