funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Matthew J Stratman Foundation Inc

EIN 83-2170009 · West Chester, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Matthew J Stratman Foundation Inc of West Chester, OH (EIN 83-2170009) reported 7 grants paid totaling $54,248 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,248

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$12,748
20221$5,400
20231$5,400
20242$15,200
20252$15,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Matthew J Stratman Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center Pointe Christian Church 31-1206952AHamilton, OH4$25,5002025
Reach Out Lakota 31-1356940AWest Chester, OH2$16,0002025
Lakota West High School 31-1553050AWest Chester, OH1$12,7482019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matthew J Stratman Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Reach Out Lakota West Chester, OHA$8,000paidFOOD202641349349300034
2025Center Pointe Christian Church Hamilton, OHA$7,500paidMISSION TRIPS202641349349300034
2024Reach Out Lakota West Chester, OHA$8,000paidFOOD202541279349300339
2024Center Pointe Christian Church Hamilton, OHA$7,200paidMISSION TRIPS202541279349300339
2023Center Pointe Christian Church Hamilton, OHA$5,400paidMISSION TRIPS202421279349302607
2022Center Pointe Christian Church Hamilton, OHA$5,400paidMISSION TRIP SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS202311229349301236
2019Lakota West High School West Chester, OHA$12,748paid& SCHOLARSHIPS202011069349300911

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641349349300034
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349300339
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421279349302607
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311229349301236
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011069349300911

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832170009.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.