Grants paid by Clyde T & Jean O Adams Charitable Trust % Sidney G Adams
EIN 83-2271332 · Winterville, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Clyde T & Jean O Adams Charitable Trust % Sidney G Adams of Winterville, GA (EIN 83-2271332) reported 30 grants paid totaling $805,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$805,000
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $150,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $175,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $115,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $115,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $125,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Clyde T & Jean O Adams Charitable Trust % Sidney G Adams, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home | U | Tucker, GA | 6 | $161,000 | 2025 |
| Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation 58-2191830 | B | Elberton, GA | 6 | $161,000 | 2025 |
| Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army | U | Elberton, GA | 6 | $161,000 | 2025 |
| Coldwater United Methodist Church | U | Elberton, GA | 6 | $161,000 | 2025 |
| Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross | U | Watkinsville, GA | 6 | $161,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103006 |
| 2025 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103006 |
| 2025 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103006 |
| 2025 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103006 |
| 2025 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103006 |
| 2024 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103715 |
| 2024 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103715 |
| 2024 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103715 |
| 2024 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103715 |
| 2024 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103715 |
| 2023 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411709349100311 |
| 2023 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411709349100311 |
| 2023 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411709349100311 |
| 2023 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411709349100311 |
| 2023 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411709349100311 |
| 2022 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312659349100506 |
| 2022 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312659349100506 |
| 2022 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312659349100506 |
| 2022 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312659349100506 |
| 2022 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312659349100506 |
| 2021 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231479349100708 |
| 2021 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231479349100708 |
| 2021 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231479349100708 |
| 2021 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231479349100708 |
| 2021 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231479349100708 |
| 2020 | Elbert County Unit of the American Red Cross Watkinsville, GA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103569349100855 |
| 2020 | Coldwater United Methodist Church Elberton, GA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103569349100855 |
| 2020 | Elbert Memorial Hospital Foundation Elberton, GA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103569349100855 |
| 2020 | Wellroot Family Services Fka the Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103569349100855 |
| 2020 | Elbert County Unit of the Salvation Army Elberton, GA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103569349100855 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349103006 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349103715 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202411709349100311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312659349100506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231479349100708 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103569349100855 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832271332.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.