Grants paid by Banto Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Inc
EIN 83-2416926 · Broadview Hts, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Banto Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Inc of Broadview Hts, OH (EIN 83-2416926) reported 13 grants paid totaling $37,320 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,320
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $14,155 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,574 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,438 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $13,153 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Banto Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fab Foundation | U | South Euclid, OH | 1 | $11,886 | 2020 |
| Bethany Hungarian Baptist Church | U | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $11,463 | 2024 |
| Bethany Hungarian Bapist Church | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $6,073 | 2023 |
| Cuyahoga Valley Church 34-1638165 | B | Broadview Hts, OH | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| City Club of Cleveland 34-0144897 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Moody Bible Institute 36-2167792 | D | Chicago, IL | 2 | $730 | 2024 |
| Signal Cleveland | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $538 | 2024 |
| Hungarian Media Foundation 46-4268870 | B | Brecksville, OH | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| United Hungarian Societies 46-4547828 | D | Bedford, OH | 1 | $380 | 2022 |
| Cleveland Museom of Art 34-0714336 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bethany Hungarian Baptist Church Cleveland, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | Cuyahoga Valley Church Broadview Hts, OH | B | $3,600 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | City Club of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | Signal Cleveland Columbus, OH | U | $538 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | Hungarian Media Foundation Brecksville, OH | B | $400 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | Moody Bible Institute Chicago, IL | D | $365 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Museom of Art Cleveland, OH | C | $250 | paid | General Fund | 202543189349105344 |
| 2023 | Bethany Hungarian Bapist Church Cleveland, OH | U | $6,073 | paid | General Fund | 202413209349106966 |
| 2023 | Moody Bible Institute Chicago, IL | D | $365 | paid | General Fund | 202413209349106966 |
| 2022 | Bethany Hungarian Baptist Church Cleveland, OH | U | $3,194 | paid | General Fund | 202313199349100316 |
| 2022 | United Hungarian Societies Bedford, OH | D | $380 | paid | General Fund | 202313199349100316 |
| 2020 | Fab Foundation South Euclid, OH | U | $11,886 | paid | Capital Improvement | 202123159349100102 |
| 2020 | Bethany Hungarian Baptist Church Cleveland, OH | U | $2,269 | paid | General Fund | 202123159349100102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349105344 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349106966 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349100316 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123159349100102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832416926.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.