funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by John D Wells Jhs 50 PTA

EIN 83-2468193 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94

John D Wells Jhs 50 PTA of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 83-2468193) reported 2 grants paid totaling $6,992 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,992

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025–2026

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20251$3,612
20261$3,380

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John D Wells Jhs 50 PTA, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jhs 50 14k050UBrooklyn, NY2$6,9922026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John D Wells Jhs 50 PTA
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Jhs 50 14k050 Brooklyn, NYU$3,380paidFunding for senior student dues202601929349100400
2025Jhs 50 14k050 Brooklyn, NYU$3,612paidFunding translation services for debate tournament202511939349100401

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-06-30not stated2025v4.2202601929349100400
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202511939349100401

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832468193.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.