Grants paid by Steve Braun Foundation
EIN 83-2468931 · Delafield, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P40
Steve Braun Foundation of Delafield, WI (EIN 83-2468931) reported 34 grants paid totaling $102,418 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$102,418
34 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $11,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $13,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $12,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $2,418 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $35,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $28,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Steve Braun Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oconomowoc Food Pantry 39-1480509 | B | Oconomowoc, WI | 6 | $21,403 | 2025 |
| Hartland Food Pantry 39-1592516 | D | Hartland, WI | 6 | $21,403 | 2025 |
| St Pauls Food Pantry | U | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Fair Share Csa Coalition | U | Madison, WI | 5 | $12,403 | 2024 |
| St Joes Food Pantry | U | Waukesha, WI | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| St Paul's Oconomowoc Food Pantry | U | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | $5,903 | 2023 |
| Corpus Christi Parish Group 45-2402615 | D | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| St Charles Food Pantry | U | Hartland, WI | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Kettle Moriane Food Pantry 39-1707111 | C | Wales, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| St Vincent de Paul Food Pantry | U | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| St Josephat's Food Pantry 32-0755588 | D | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| St Vincent Depaul's Society | U | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | $1,403 | 2023 |
| St Jerome's Food Pantry | U | Waukesha, WI | 2 | $1,403 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Pauls Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | Providing fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2025 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | Providing fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2025 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $5,000 | paid | Providing fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2025 | St Joes Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | U | $4,000 | paid | Provide fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2025 | Corpus Christi Parish Group Waukesha, WI | D | $4,000 | paid | Providing fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2025 | St Charles Food Pantry Hartland, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | Provide fresh food to community | 202641359349104739 |
| 2024 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $8,000 | paid | Cash for fresh Food | 202503189349101830 |
| 2024 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $8,000 | paid | Cash for fresh food | 202503189349101830 |
| 2024 | St Pauls Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | Cash for fresh food | 202503189349101830 |
| 2024 | St Joes Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Cash for fresh food | 202503189349101830 |
| 2024 | Fair Share Csa Coalition Madison, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Cash for food shares to needy individuals | 202503189349101830 |
| 2024 | St Charles Food Pantry Hartland, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | Cash for fresh food | 202503189349101830 |
| 2023 | Fair Share Csa Coalition Madison, WI | U | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Depaul's Society Oconomowoc, WI | U | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2023 | St Jerome's Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | U | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2023 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2023 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2023 | St Paul's Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | U | $403 | paid | provide cash for food | 202401309349102120 |
| 2022 | St Paul's Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2022 | Fair Share Csa Coalition Madison, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2022 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2022 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Depaul's Society Oconomowoc, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2022 | St Jerome's Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202301359349104420 |
| 2021 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $4,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202231369349103118 |
| 2021 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $4,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202231369349103118 |
| 2021 | Fair Share Csa Coalition Madison, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202231369349103118 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202231369349103118 |
| 2020 | St Josephat's Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | D | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
| 2020 | St Vincent de Paul Food Pantry Waukesha, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
| 2020 | Kettle Moriane Food Pantry Wales, WI | C | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
| 2020 | Hartland Food Pantry Hartland, WI | D | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
| 2020 | Oconomowoc Food Pantry Oconomowoc, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
| 2020 | Fair Share Csa Coalition Madison, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | provide cash for food | 202133199349104683 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641359349104739 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503189349101830 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401309349102120 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349104420 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231369349103118 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349104683 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832468931.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.