Grants paid by Nexus Foundation for Family Healing
EIN 83-2534015 · Plymouth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Nexus Foundation for Family Healing of Plymouth, MN (EIN 83-2534015) reported 18 grants paid totaling $4,904,343 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,904,343
18 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $1,082,309 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,381,337 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $1,373,191 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,067,506 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Nexus Foundation for Family Healing, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nexus Family Healing 41-1419064 | A | Plymouth, MN | 4 | $1,580,596 | 2024 |
| Nexus Path Family Healing 91-2159746 | A | Fargo, ND | 4 | $1,229,340 | 2024 |
| Nexus Kindred Family Healing 36-4494707 | A | Plymouth, MN | 4 | $1,127,161 | 2024 |
| Nexus Family Healing 41-1992937 | A | Plymouth, MN | 2 | $486,637 | 2024 |
| Nexus Woodbourne Family Healing 52-7218778 | A | Plymouth, MN | 4 | $480,609 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nexus Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $258,123 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349303515 |
| 2024 | Nexus Kindred Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $255,918 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349303515 |
| 2024 | Nexus Path Family Healing Fargo, ND | A | $255,479 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349303515 |
| 2024 | Nexus Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $169,170 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR GERARD ACADEMY | 202503169349303515 |
| 2024 | Nexus Woodbourne Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $128,816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349303515 |
| 2023 | Nexus-Path Family Healing Fargo, ND | A | $537,935 | paid | General Support | 202443169349304484 |
| 2023 | Nexus-Gerard Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $317,467 | paid | General Support | 202443169349304484 |
| 2023 | Nexus-Kindred Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $283,611 | paid | General Support | 202443169349304484 |
| 2023 | Nexus-Woodbourne Familiy Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $136,535 | paid | General Support | 202443169349304484 |
| 2023 | Nexus Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $97,643 | paid | General Support | 202443169349304484 |
| 2022 | Nexus Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $746,756 | paid | General Support | 202313119349302226 |
| 2022 | Nexus-Kindred Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $298,320 | paid | General Support | 202313119349302226 |
| 2022 | Nexus-Path Family Healing Fargo, ND | A | $297,411 | paid | General Support | 202313119349302226 |
| 2022 | Nexus-Woodbourne Familiy Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $38,850 | paid | General Support | 202313119349302226 |
| 2020 | Nexus Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $478,074 | paid | General Support | 202103169349311150 |
| 2020 | Nexus-Kindred Family Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $289,312 | paid | General Support | 202103169349311150 |
| 2020 | Nexus-Woodbourne Familiy Healing Plymouth, MN | A | $176,408 | paid | General Support | 202103169349311150 |
| 2020 | Nexus-Path Family Healing Fargo, ND | A | $138,515 | paid | General Support | 202103169349311150 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349303515 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443169349304484 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349302226 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349311150 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832534015.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.