funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Stones Prairie Foundation

EIN 83-2541066 · Hannibal, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

Stones Prairie Foundation of Hannibal, MO (EIN 83-2541066) reported 24 grants paid totaling $447,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$447,500

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$60,000
20224$70,000
20236$100,000
20245$105,000
20255$112,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Stones Prairie Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bella Ease Foundation - Teen ReachUQuincy, IL5$130,0002025
Horizons Soup KitchenUQuincy, IL5$115,0002025
Douglass Community Services - Kids in Motion 43-0971877DHannibal, MO4$76,5002025
Hannibal Free Clinic 14-1979983BHannibal, MO5$72,5002025
Kids in MotionUHannibal, MO2$27,5002022
Avenues of Northeast MissouriUHannibal, MO3$26,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stones Prairie Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bella Ease Foundation - Teen Reach Quincy, ILU$35,000paidCHARITABLE202641339349305429
2025Douglass Community Services - Kids in Motion Hannibal, MOD$25,500paidCHARITABLE202641339349305429
2025Horizons Soup Kitchen Quincy, ILU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202641339349305429
2025Hannibal Free Clinic Hannibal, MOB$17,500paidCHARITABLE202641339349305429
2025Avenues of Northeast Missouri Hannibal, MOU$9,500paidCHARITABLE202641339349305429
2024Bella Ease Foundation - Teen Reach Quincy, ILU$30,000paidCHARITABLE202501229349302775
2024Douglass Community Services - Kids in Motion Hannibal, MOD$25,500paidCHARITABLE202501229349302775
2024Horizons Soup Kitchen Quincy, ILU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202501229349302775
2024Hannibal Free Clinic Hannibal, MOB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202501229349302775
2024Avenues of Northeast Missouri Hannibal, MOU$9,500paidCHARITABLE202501229349302775
2023Bella Ease Foundation - Teen Reach Quincy, ILU$27,500paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2023Horizons Soup Kitchen Quincy, ILU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2023Douglass Community Services - Kids in Motion Hannibal, MOD$20,000paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2023Hannibal Free Clinic Hannibal, MOB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2023Avenues of Northeast Missouri Hannibal, MOU$7,000paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2023Douglass Community Services - Capital Campaign Hannibal, MOD$5,500paidCHARITABLE202431249349302573
2022Bella Ease Foundation - Teen Reach Quincy, ILU$22,500paidCHARITABLE202311309349301531
2022Horizons Soup Kitchen Quincy, ILU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202311309349301531
2022Kids in Motion Hannibal, MOU$17,500paidCHARITABLE202311309349301531
2022Hannibal Free Clinic Hannibal, MOB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202311309349301531
2021Horizons Soup Kitchen Quincy, ILU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202340129349301599
2021Bella Ease Foundation - Teen Reach Quincy, ILU$15,000paidCHARITABLE202340129349301599
2021Hannibal Free Clinic Hannibal, MOB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202340129349301599
2021Kids in Motion Hannibal, MOU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202340129349301599

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349305429
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501229349302775
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431249349302573
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349301531
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202340129349301599

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832541066.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.