Grants paid by The Richard Brady Brualdi Foundation
EIN 83-2580941 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Richard Brady Brualdi Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 83-2580941) reported 22 grants paid totaling $348,100 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$348,100
22 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $34,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $95,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $123,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Richard Brady Brualdi Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb High | U | Mount Horeb, WI | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| St Joseph Catholic Academy 46-0541155 | B | Long Is City, NY | 5 | $72,600 | 2024 |
| St Andrew Avellino Catholic Academy 47-4203980 | B | Flushing, NY | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Catholic Charities Diocese of Brooklyn and Queens 11-1633548 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| United States Catholic Conference | U | Flushing, NY | 2 | $22,000 | 2021 |
| Foundation of the Federal Bar Council Inc 13-6157258 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| St Johns University New York 11-1630830 | B | Queens, NY | 3 | $19,000 | 2023 |
| St Vincent Ferrer High School | U | New York, NY | 4 | $15,500 | 2024 |
| Blessed Sacrament Congregation 39-0813395 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Brooklyn Law School 23-7227990 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount Horeb High Mount Horeb, WI | U | $100,000 | paid | Glenn Spaay Memorial Scholarship Fund | 202542689349101054 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Catholic Academy Long Is City, NY | B | $18,600 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202542689349101054 |
| 2024 | St Vincent Ferrer High School New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202542689349101054 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Diocese of Brooklyn and Queens Brooklyn, NY | C | $40,000 | paid | Educational programs, including ESL and literacy programs | 202421659349101012 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Catholic Academy Long Is City, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202421659349101012 |
| 2023 | Foundation of the Federal Bar Council Inc New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202421659349101012 |
| 2023 | St Johns University New York Queens, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202421659349101012 |
| 2023 | St Andrew Avellino Catholic Academy Flushing, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202421659349101012 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Ferrer High School New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202421659349101012 |
| 2022 | St Andrew Avellino Catholic Academy Flushing, NY | B | $40,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311089349101606 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Catholic Academy Long Is City, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311089349101606 |
| 2022 | Foundation of the Federal Bar Council Inc New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311089349101606 |
| 2022 | St Johns University New York Queens, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311089349101606 |
| 2022 | Blessed Sacrament Congregation Madison, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | Blessed Sacrament School Endowment Fund | 202311089349101606 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Ferrer High School New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311089349101606 |
| 2021 | St Joseph Catholic Academy Long Is City, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201239349102515 |
| 2021 | United States Catholic Conference Flushing, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201239349102515 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Law School Brooklyn, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201239349102515 |
| 2021 | St Johns University New York Queens, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201239349102515 |
| 2021 | St Vincent Ferrer High School New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201239349102515 |
| 2020 | United States Catholic Conference Flushing, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141259349103194 |
| 2020 | St Joseph Catholic Academy Long Is City, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141259349103194 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542689349101054 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421659349101012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311089349101606 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201239349102515 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141259349103194 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832580941.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.