Grants paid by Bob and Rosemarie Agnello Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 83-2601042 · Manchester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W11
Bob and Rosemarie Agnello Family Charitable Foundation of Manchester, MA (EIN 83-2601042) reported 12 grants paid totaling $36,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,500
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $300 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $11,700 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Bob and Rosemarie Agnello Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Breast Cancer Coalition of Rochester 16-1541293 | B | Rochester, NY | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army | U | Salem, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Beverly Hospital 04-2237789 | D | Beverly, MA | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| St Ann Parish Devine Mercy Parish | U | Quincy, MA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Club 24 23-7002420 | B | Malden, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| North Shore Christian School | U | Lynn, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Victoria's Victory Foundation 81-4976975 | B | Stratham, NH | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| First Congregational Church of Hamilton 04-6141375 | C | So Hamilton, MA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Care 85-2463066 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Breast Cancer Coalition of Rochester Rochester, NY | B | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202621349349102602 |
| 2025 | Beverly Hospital Beverly, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202621349349102602 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202621349349102602 |
| 2024 | St Ann Parish Devine Mercy Parish Quincy, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202511359349100741 |
| 2024 | Club 24 Malden, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202511359349100741 |
| 2023 | St Ann Parish Devine Mercy Parish Quincy, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202441369349103129 |
| 2023 | Beverly Hospital Beverly, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202441369349103129 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Salem, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313189349102311 |
| 2022 | North Shore Christian School Lynn, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313189349102311 |
| 2022 | Victoria's Victory Foundation Stratham, NH | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313189349102311 |
| 2022 | Care Atlanta, GA | D | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313189349102311 |
| 2020 | First Congregational Church of Hamilton So Hamilton, MA | C | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202113169349100516 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621349349102602 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349100741 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349103129 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349102311 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113169349100516 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832601042.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.