Grants paid by Arkansas Values Inc
EIN 83-2632298 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Arkansas Values Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 83-2632298) reported 18 grants paid totaling $979,127 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$979,127
18 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $367,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $152,127 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $217,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $242,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Values Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc 85-1289833 | A | Little Rock, AR | 6 | $626,627 | 2025 |
| Natural State Action Inc 85-1272618 | A | Little Rock, AR | 6 | $270,000 | 2025 |
| Arkansas Values Institute Inc 84-2448298 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $37,500 | 2021 |
| Arkansas Times Limited Partnership 71-0717692 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas United Community Coalition 27-5271968 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Tides Foundation 51-0198509 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611249349301606 |
| 2025 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $300,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611249349301606 |
| 2024 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $130,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501329349305700 |
| 2024 | Tides Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $0 + $200,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501329349305700 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Times Limited Partnership Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501329349305700 |
| 2024 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $270,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501329349305700 |
| 2023 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349305129 |
| 2023 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349305129 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Times Limited Partnership Little Rock, AR | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349305129 |
| 2022 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323039349300617 |
| 2022 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323039349300617 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Times Limited Partnership Little Rock, AR | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323039349300617 |
| 2021 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202242729349301764 |
| 2021 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Fayetteville, AR | A | $54,627 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202242729349301764 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Values Institute Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $37,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202242729349301764 |
| 2020 | Alliance for a Better Arkansas Inc Fayetteville, AR | A | $297,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112299349300501 |
| 2020 | Natural State Action Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112299349300501 |
| 2020 | Arkansas United Community Coalition Fayetteville, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112299349300501 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611249349301606 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349305700 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349305129 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323039349300617 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242729349301764 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112299349300501 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832632298.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.