Grants paid by Neighborhood Impact Investment Fund Inc
EIN 83-2643429 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31
Neighborhood Impact Investment Fund Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 83-2643429) reported 17 grants paid totaling $6,929,204 to 14 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,929,204
17 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $3,735,950 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $3,093,254 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Neighborhood Impact Investment Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medco Madison Park North LLC 52-1376562 | A | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $6,506,893 | 2025 |
| Trend Wallbrook Junction Investors LLC 85-4397318 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $200,146 | 2024 |
| Druid Heights Community Development Corporation Inc 52-1021726 | A | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $49,475 | 2025 |
| Tamir Ezzat - 101 E Trenton Street Loan 93-1376401 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $23,819 | 2025 |
| Phg - E 22nd Street Note a Loan 52-1317246 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $23,783 | 2025 |
| 1101 1103 1105 Hollins Aequo Evi LLC Co Ernst Valery Investments 87-0891579 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $21,603 | 2024 |
| Family Recovery Program Incorporated 45-4904725 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $18,498 | 2024 |
| Venroy July - 1339 W Baltimore Street Loan | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $17,992 | 2025 |
| James Hooper LLC 82-2088704 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $15,981 | 2024 |
| Aisquith Senior LLC 93-2848650 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $12,182 | 2024 |
| 46-48 S Carrollton LLC 86-1697846 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $12,086 | 2024 |
| Next One Up Foundation Inc 27-2393482 | A | Towson, MD | 1 | $9,498 | 2024 |
| Robert C Hunt Revitalization Center 93-1563613 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $9,250 | 2024 |
| Hcpi Development Fund Inc 46-5504308 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $7,998 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Medco Madison Park North LLC Baltimore, MD | A | $3,002,660 | paid | DHCD CORE GRANTS | 202513189349301576 |
| 2025 | Druid Heights Community Development Corporation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | NIIF SMALL DEVELOPERS GRANT PROGRAM | 202513189349301576 |
| 2025 | Tamir Ezzat - 101 E Trenton Street Loan Baltimore, MD | A | $23,819 | paid | NIIF SMALL DEVELOPERS GRANT PROGRAM | 202513189349301576 |
| 2025 | Phg - E 22nd Street Note a Loan Baltimore, MD | A | $23,783 | paid | NIIF SMALL DEVELOPERS GRANT PROGRAM | 202513189349301576 |
| 2025 | Venroy July - 1339 W Baltimore Street Loan Baltimore, MD | U | $17,992 | paid | NIIF SMALL DEVELOPERS GRANT PROGRAM | 202513189349301576 |
| 2024 | Medco Madison Park North LLC Baltimore, MD | A | $3,504,233 | paid | PROPERTY UPDATES | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Trend Wallbrook Junction Investors LLC Chicago, IL | A | $100,146 | paid | SECURITY SYSTEM, PROPERTY UPDATES | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Druid Heights Community Development Corporation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $24,475 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | 1101 1103 1105 Hollins Aequo Evi LLC Co Ernst Valery Investments Baltimore, MD | A | $21,603 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Family Recovery Program Incorporated Baltimore, MD | A | $18,498 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | James Hooper LLC Baltimore, MD | A | $15,981 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Aisquith Senior LLC Baltimore, MD | A | $12,182 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | 46-48 S Carrollton LLC Baltimore, MD | A | $12,086 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Next One Up Foundation Inc Towson, MD | A | $9,498 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Robert C Hunt Revitalization Center Baltimore, MD | A | $9,250 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2024 | Hcpi Development Fund Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $7,998 | paid | OFFSET THE THIRD-PARTY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH NIIF LOANS THAT CAN BE A SIGNIFICANT BURDEN TO SMALL DEVELOPERS OR SMALL PROJECTS | 202403209349300445 |
| 2023 | Trend Wallbrook Junction Investors LLC Chicago, IL | A | $100,000 | paid | SECURITY SYSTEM, PROPERTY UPDATES | 202303129349304915 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349301576 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349300445 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303129349304915 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832643429.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.