Grants paid by Henrikson Family Foundation
EIN 83-2655614 · Albany, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Henrikson Family Foundation of Albany, NY (EIN 83-2655614) reported 19 grants paid totaling $607,700 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$607,700
19 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $42,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $78,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $114,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $128,700 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $116,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $129,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Henrikson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Albany, NY | 4 | $362,700 | 2023 |
| St Paul's School 02-0222227 | B | Concord, NH | 2 | $49,000 | 2025 |
| The Center for Contemporary Printmaking 06-1400371 | B | Norwalk, CT | 2 | $43,250 | 2025 |
| Strays and Others 06-1205549 | B | New Canaan, CT | 2 | $43,250 | 2025 |
| Hackley School 13-1740452 | B | Tarrytown, NY | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Robert Louis Stevenson School 13-2898880 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| The Ocean Cleanup 11-1510000 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| The Ocean Cleanup 82-2789502 | D | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Digdeep Water | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Miami 59-0624458 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| The Petey Greene Program Inc 30-0499760 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Paul's School Concord, NH | B | $29,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | The Center for Contemporary Printmaking Norwalk, CT | B | $23,250 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | Strays and Others New Canaan, CT | B | $23,250 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | The Ocean Cleanup New York, NY | D | $18,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | Robert Louis Stevenson School New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2025 | The Petey Greene Program Inc Princeton, NJ | B | $5,500 | paid | General Purpose | 202620439349100702 |
| 2024 | Strays and Others New Canaan, CT | B | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | The Center for Contemporary Printmaking Norwalk, CT | B | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | St Paul's School Concord, NH | B | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | The Ocean Cleanup Pasadena, CA | D | $18,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | Digdeep Water Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | Robert Louis Stevenson School New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | C | $8,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202500579349100300 |
| 2023 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $128,700 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202430649349100203 |
| 2022 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $114,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202302069349100420 |
| 2021 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $78,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202220249349100602 |
| 2020 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $42,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202100299349100005 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620439349100702 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500579349100300 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430649349100203 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302069349100420 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220249349100602 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202100299349100005 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832655614.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.