funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Anthom Legacy Foundation

EIN 83-2657562 · Gilbert, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Anthom Legacy Foundation of Gilbert, AZ (EIN 83-2657562) reported 12 grants paid totaling $20,815 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,815

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$2,000
20223$5,000
20233$4,500
20241$2,215
20254$7,100

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Anthom Legacy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tunnels to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY3$6,3152025
Prager University 27-1763901CSherman Oakds, CA3$5,0002025
Hillsdale CollegeUHillsdale, MI2$3,0002025
Alzheimers Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL1$2,0002021
Evit Educational FoundationUMesa, AZ1$2,0002022
Az Science CenterUPhoenix, AZ1$1,5002023
The Landmark Foundation 46-5565574BCullowhee, NC1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anthom Legacy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tunnels to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$2,100paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202611119349101531
2025Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$2,000paidCharitable Contribution202611119349101531
2025Prager University Sherman Oakds, CAC$2,000paidCharitbale Contribution202611119349101531
2025The Landmark Foundation Cullowhee, NCB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202611119349101531
2024Tunnels to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$2,215paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202511019349100341
2023Tunnels to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421039349100932
2023Az Science Center Phoenix, AZU$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421039349100932
2023Prager University Sherman Oakds, CAC$1,000paidCharitbale Contribution202421039349100932
2022Evit Educational Foundation Mesa, AZU$2,000paidCharitable Contribution202341359349102714
2022Prager University Sherman Oakds, CAC$2,000paidCharitbale Contribution202341359349102714
2022Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$1,000paidCharitable Contribution202341359349102714
2021Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$2,000paidCharitable Contribution202240919349100509

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611119349101531
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511019349100341
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421039349100932
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349102714
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240919349100509

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832657562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.