Grants paid by Todhunter Family Foundation
EIN 83-2707813 · Fullerton, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Todhunter Family Foundation of Fullerton, CA (EIN 83-2707813) reported 15 grants paid totaling $49,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,000
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $12,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $11,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $19,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Todhunter Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Ownership Foundation 52-1739193 | C | Washington, DC | 4 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Crittenton Services | U | Fullerton, CA | 4 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Orange County United Way 33-0047994 | C | Irvine, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Fullerton Historic Theatre Foundati 71-0915129 | C | Fullerton, CA | 3 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Lower Cape Outreach Council 04-2864255 | B | Orleans, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Carpinteria Community Theatre Inc 95-3565433 | B | Carpinteria, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Crittenton Services Fullerton, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Humanitarian | 202543189349105234 |
| 2024 | Employee Ownership Foundation Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202543189349105234 |
| 2024 | Orange County United Way Irvine, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543189349105234 |
| 2024 | Lower Cape Outreach Council Orleans, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543189349105234 |
| 2024 | Carpinteria Community Theatre Inc Carpinteria, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543189349105234 |
| 2024 | Fullerton Historic Theatre Foundati Fullerton, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543189349105234 |
| 2023 | Crittenton Services Fullerton, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Humanitarian | 202443209349105319 |
| 2023 | Employee Ownership Foundation Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202443209349105319 |
| 2023 | Fullerton Historic Theatre Foundati Fullerton, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443209349105319 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443209349105319 |
| 2022 | Crittenton Services Fullerton, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Humanitarian | 202342429349100904 |
| 2022 | Employee Ownership Foundation Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202342429349100904 |
| 2022 | Fullerton Historic Theatre Foundati Fullerton, CA | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202342429349100904 |
| 2020 | Employee Ownership Foundation Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202143099349100504 |
| 2020 | Crittenton Services Fullerton, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | Humanitarian | 202143099349100504 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349105234 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349105319 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342429349100904 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143099349100504 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832707813.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.