Grants paid by The Arrebak Foundation
EIN 83-2721908 · Piedmont, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Arrebak Foundation of Piedmont, CA (EIN 83-2721908) reported 13 grants paid totaling $92,202 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$92,202
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $250 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $36,537 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,800 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $19,615 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Arrebak Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piedmont Education Foundation 94-6426176 | C | Piedmont, CA | 3 | $55,368 | 2025 |
| Corpus Christi Catholic Church | U | Piedmont, CA | 3 | $17,250 | 2023 |
| Berkeley Food Housing Project | U | Berkeley, CA | 2 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| East Bay Asian Local Development Co 51-0171851 | C | Oakland, CA | 2 | $6,026 | 2023 |
| Oakland Literacy Coalition 81-2901834 | B | Oakland, CA | 1 | $1,543 | 2023 |
| The Piedmont Environmental Council 54-0935569 | C | Warrenton, VA | 1 | $515 | 2025 |
| Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297 | C | Oakland, CA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Piedmont Education Foundation Piedmont, CA | C | $18,600 | paid | Piedmont Education Foundation | 202630449349100328 |
| 2025 | The Piedmont Environmental Council Warrenton, VA | C | $515 | paid | General Fund | 202630449349100328 |
| 2025 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | C | $500 | paid | General Fund | 202630449349100328 |
| 2024 | Piedmont Education Foundation Piedmont, CA | C | $20,800 | paid | Piedmont Education Foundation | 202531359349104508 |
| 2023 | Piedmont Education Foundation Piedmont, CA | C | $15,968 | paid | Piedmont Education Foundation | 202400869349100720 |
| 2023 | Berkeley Food Housing Project Berkeley, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202400869349100720 |
| 2023 | Corpus Christi Catholic Church Piedmont, CA | U | $8,000 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202400869349100720 |
| 2023 | Oakland Literacy Coalition Oakland, CA | B | $1,543 | paid | Contribution to General Fund. | 202400869349100720 |
| 2023 | East Bay Asian Local Development Co Oakland, CA | C | $1,026 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202400869349100720 |
| 2022 | Corpus Christi Catholic Church Piedmont, CA | U | $9,000 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202330709349100608 |
| 2021 | East Bay Asian Local Development Co Oakland, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202241299349103759 |
| 2021 | Berkeley Food Housing Project Berkeley, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202241299349103759 |
| 2019 | Corpus Christi Catholic Church Piedmont, CA | U | $250 | paid | Contribution to General Fund | 202031909349100918 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630449349100328 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349104508 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400869349100720 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202330709349100608 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241299349103759 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031909349100918 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832721908.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.