Grants paid by Maia Magee Foundation
EIN 83-2749337 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Maia Magee Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 83-2749337) reported 36 grants paid totaling $357,700 to 23 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$357,700
36 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $56,500 | — |
| 2023 | 16 | $158,700 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Maia Magee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colrain Vol Amb Assoc Inc | U | Colrain, MA | 3 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Town of Weare | U | Weare, NH | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Rochester Child Care Center Inc 02-0327002 | B | Rochester, NH | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Town of Charlemont | U | Charlemont, MA | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| We Care Food Pantry Inc 82-0595297 | B | Rochester, NH | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| N O'brien | U | Manchester, NH | 3 | $16,500 | 2022 |
| R Bunce | U | Manchester, NH | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| A Kimberley | U | Colrain, MA | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| E Mayou | U | Wilton, NH | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| E Guillemette | U | Merrimack, NH | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| E Cushing | U | Manchester, NH | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of the Charlmont Fairgrounds Inc 04-3362829 | B | Charlemont, MA | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| J Brownell | U | Greenville, NH | 2 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| D Martin | U | Weare, NH | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| K Beck | U | Tyngsboro, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| L Vallier | U | Milford, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| R Reed-Fogarty | U | Bristol, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| L Grondin | U | Middleton, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| W Owens | U | Milford, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| C Luckern | U | Thomton, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| S Maxson | U | Salem, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| C Caron | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| J Tavano | U | Laconia, NH | 1 | $700 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Colrain Vol Amb Assoc Inc Colrain, MA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED (SEE GENERAL EXPLANATION) | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | Town of Charlemont Charlemont, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED (SEE GENERAL EXPLANATION) | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | D Martin Weare, NH | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | E Mayou Wilton, NH | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | A Kimberley Colrain, MA | U | $6,500 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | E Guillemette Merrimack, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | S Maxson Salem, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | L Vallier Milford, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | W Owens Milford, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | R Bunce Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | E Cushing Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2024 | J Brownell Greenville, NH | U | $3,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202533119349100418 |
| 2023 | Colrain Vol Amb Assoc Inc Colrain, MA | U | $45,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted (SEE GENERAL EXPLANATION) | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | Town of Weare Weare, NH | U | $40,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted (SEE GENERAL EXPLANATION) | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | Town of Charlemont Charlemont, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted (SEE GENERAL EXPLANATION) | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | Friends of the Charlmont Fairgrounds Inc Charlemont, MA | B | $8,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | A Kimberley Colrain, MA | U | $6,500 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | C Caron Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | R Reed-Fogarty Bristol, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | E Guillemette Milford, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | C Luckern Thomton, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | L Grondin Middleton, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | R Bunce Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | K Beck Tyngsboro, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | E Mayou Nashua, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | E Cushing Merrimack, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | J Brownell Greenville, NH | U | $3,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2023 | J Tavano Laconia, NH | U | $700 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202412569349100606 |
| 2022 | Colrain Vol Amb Assoc Inc Colrain, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted (See General Explanation) | 202321339349100637 |
| 2022 | We Care Food Pantry Inc Rochester, NH | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted (See General Explanation) | 202321339349100637 |
| 2022 | N O'brien Manchester, NH | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202321339349100637 |
| 2022 | R Bunce Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202321339349100637 |
| 2021 | Rochester Child Care Center Inc Rochester, NH | B | $15,000 | paid | Hannaford gift cards in the amount of $100 to be disbursed to 2nd generation (or greater than 2nd generation)NH families in need | 202321329349102347 |
| 2021 | Rochester Child Care Center Inc Rochester, NH | B | $15,000 | paid | Hannaford gift cards in the amount of $100 to be disbursed to 2nd generation (or greater than 2nd generation)NH families in need | 202202029349101200 |
| 2021 | N O'brien Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202202029349101200 |
| 2021 | N O'brien Manchester, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202321329349102347 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533119349100418 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412569349100606 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321339349100637 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202029349101200 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321329349102347 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832749337.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.