Grants paid by Roger Chapman Family Charitable Foundation Inc
EIN 83-2804239 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Roger Chapman Family Charitable Foundation Inc of Evansville, IN (EIN 83-2804239) reported 11 grants paid totaling $143,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$143,000
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $33,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Roger Chapman Family Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YWCA | U | Evansville, IN | 3 | $56,000 | 2025 |
| West Side Catholic School | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Youth Resources 84-1880699 | D | Evansville, IN | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Trotter House of Evansville 87-1984197 | B | Evansville, IN | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Santa Clothes Club 35-1521297 | C | Evansville, IN | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Aurora Evansville | U | Evansville, IN | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Evansville Arc 35-0992718 | B | Evansville, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | YWCA Evansville, IN | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202631349349100438 |
| 2025 | Youth Resources Evansville, IN | D | $20,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202631349349100438 |
| 2025 | Trotter House of Evansville Evansville, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202631349349100438 |
| 2025 | Aurora Evansville Evansville, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202631349349100438 |
| 2025 | Evansville Arc Evansville, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202631349349100438 |
| 2024 | Santa Clothes Club Evansville, IN | C | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202541049349100109 |
| 2024 | YWCA Evansville, IN | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202541049349100109 |
| 2024 | Aurora Evansville Evansville, IN | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202541049349100109 |
| 2024 | Trotter House of Evansville Evansville, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202541049349100109 |
| 2023 | YWCA Evansville, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202402579349100910 |
| 2022 | West Side Catholic School Evansville, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202342869349100809 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631349349100438 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541049349100109 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402579349100910 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342869349100809 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832804239.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.